O, wind! what saw you in the South,
In lilied meadows fair and far?
I saw a lover kiss his lass
New-won beneath the evening star.
O, wind! what saw you in the West
Of passing sweet that wooed your stay?
I saw a mother kneeling by
The cradle where her first-born lay.
O, wind! what saw you in the North
That you shall dream of evermore?
I saw a maiden keeping tryst
Upon a gray and haunted shore.
O, wind! what saw you in the East
That still of ancient dole you croon?
I saw a wan wreck on the waves
And a dead face beneath the moon.
~ The Wind - Lucy Maud Montgomery
Shared Via English Poems Android App. https://t.cn/AiHQzaU0
In lilied meadows fair and far?
I saw a lover kiss his lass
New-won beneath the evening star.
O, wind! what saw you in the West
Of passing sweet that wooed your stay?
I saw a mother kneeling by
The cradle where her first-born lay.
O, wind! what saw you in the North
That you shall dream of evermore?
I saw a maiden keeping tryst
Upon a gray and haunted shore.
O, wind! what saw you in the East
That still of ancient dole you croon?
I saw a wan wreck on the waves
And a dead face beneath the moon.
~ The Wind - Lucy Maud Montgomery
Shared Via English Poems Android App. https://t.cn/AiHQzaU0
【Lupita Nyong'o获提名】第85届The New York Film Critics Circle#纽约影评人协会奖#公布获奖名单,Lupita Nyong'o因在恐怖电影“US”中一人分饰两角的出色表演,获得最佳女演员奖,并成为首位获得该协会最佳女演员奖的黑人演员。
完整获奖名单
Best Picture: “The Irishman”
Best Director: The Safdie Brothers, ‘Uncut Gems’
Best Screenplay: Quentin Tarantino, “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
Best Actress: Lupita Nyong’o, “Us”
Best Actor: Antonio Banderas, “Pain and Glory”
Best Supporting Actress: Laura Dern, “Marriage Story” and “Little Women”
Best Supporting Actor: Joe Pesci, “The Irishman”
Best Cinematography: “Portrait of a Lady on Fire,” Claire Mathon
Best Non-Fiction Film: “Honeyland,” Tamara Kotevska and Ljubo Stefanov
Best Foreign Language Film: “Parasite,” Bong Joon Ho
Best Animated Feature: “I Lost My Body,” Jérémy Clapin
Best First Film: “Atlantics,” Mati Diop
Special Awards: Indie Collect, Randy Newman
完整获奖名单
Best Picture: “The Irishman”
Best Director: The Safdie Brothers, ‘Uncut Gems’
Best Screenplay: Quentin Tarantino, “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
Best Actress: Lupita Nyong’o, “Us”
Best Actor: Antonio Banderas, “Pain and Glory”
Best Supporting Actress: Laura Dern, “Marriage Story” and “Little Women”
Best Supporting Actor: Joe Pesci, “The Irishman”
Best Cinematography: “Portrait of a Lady on Fire,” Claire Mathon
Best Non-Fiction Film: “Honeyland,” Tamara Kotevska and Ljubo Stefanov
Best Foreign Language Film: “Parasite,” Bong Joon Ho
Best Animated Feature: “I Lost My Body,” Jérémy Clapin
Best First Film: “Atlantics,” Mati Diop
Special Awards: Indie Collect, Randy Newman
#防弹少年团MAMA大满贯#
【BTS X Melon】0:00KST
N.O和我们是防弹2进榜啦![淚]
#16(+3) Boy With Luv (feat.Halsey)
#40(+11) Spring Day
#42(+23) Mikrokosmos
#46(+13) IDOL
#58(+37) Make It Right
#63(NEW) Dionysus
#67(NEW) HOME
#75(NEW) Jamais Vu
#96(NEW)N.O
#100(NEW)We are bulletproof pt.2
【BTS X Melon】0:00KST
N.O和我们是防弹2进榜啦![淚]
#16(+3) Boy With Luv (feat.Halsey)
#40(+11) Spring Day
#42(+23) Mikrokosmos
#46(+13) IDOL
#58(+37) Make It Right
#63(NEW) Dionysus
#67(NEW) HOME
#75(NEW) Jamais Vu
#96(NEW)N.O
#100(NEW)We are bulletproof pt.2
✋热门推荐